Great Giveaway 2022

FINAL QUALIFIERS:

Iron Hill Power Sports Polaris Ranger WINNER:

Nancy Ellingson who registered at Iron Hill Power Sports!

$100 cash: Theresa Hudacek

$50 cash: Joyce White

$50 cash: Mike Paulson

KAR AUTO GROUP 2-year lease:

Justin Schnurr picks the Ford Bronco. Justin Registered at Casey’s in Preston!

$100 cash: Pat Klimesh

$50 cash: Carter Meyer

$50 cash: Brian Beckeman

$4000.00 Jake’s Roofing & Construction Roofing Credit

Al Bagby who registered at Casey’s in Freeport!

$100 Cash: Aaron Steffens

$50 Cash: Dean Shatek

$50 Cash: Pat Rethhamel

$2500.00 Clark Tire Pros Car Care Package Winner:

Casey Beisker who registered at Casey’s in Freeport

$100 Cash: Bob Schroeder (to clarify this Bob is from Calmar-last four # of phone are 1011)

$50 Cash: Andrea Alber

$50 Cash: Verna Lee

One winner will get a new Polaris side-by-side from Iron Hill Powersports. Another winner will get choice of a two-year lease of a Ford Bronco OR a Jeep Wranger from KAR Auto Group. A third winner gets $4000 in transferable roofing credit from Jake’s Roofing and Construction. A fourth winner takes home a $2500 Car Care Package from Clark Tire Pros!

Scroll to bottom for complete contest rules including final qualifiers and final giveaways

Registration Locations, dates and times below:

SXS = Side by Side Qualifiers;

KAR = Bronco/Jeep Qualifiers;

ROOF = Roofing Credit Qualifiers;

CCP = Care Care Package Qualifiers

AQ = The person drawn as a qualifier has already qualified for that prize

4-22-22: CASEY’S, MONONA
SXS = Terry Henry, Becky Roe
KAR = Craig Adam, Shawn Schultz
ROOF = Pat Egan, Brenda Leibold
CCP = Dan Miller, Dale Beckman

4-23-22: CASEY’S, FREEPORT
SXS = Brian Henry, Judy Larson
KAR = Mark Jones, Judy Bergan
ROOF = Darin Bohr, Donna Beebe
CCP = Mike Mlene, Laura Staake

4-23-22: THE PLACE, PROTIVIN
SXS = Dean Hubka, Ethan Rink
KAR = Mike Erickson, Paul Schaefer
ROOF = Tammy Busch, Janet Smith
CCP = Justin Ryan, Karla Klimesh

5-6-22: CASEY’S, DECORAH
SXS =Roger Wiest, Brad Henry
KAR = Carrie Bandel, Cecely Santini
ROOF = Tina Hovden, Erika Delphey
CCP =Scott Wedo, Darrel Stoskpf

5-7-22: CASEY’S, OSSIAN
SXS = Theresa Hudecek, Lee Vangsness
KAR = Roger Wiest, Carter Meyer
ROOF = Kim Rothemeyer, Linus Holthaus
CCP = Jill Garcia, Brian Erikson

5-13-22: CASEY’S, FREEPORT
SXS = Steve Rolfs, Steven Svestka
KAR = Preston Johanson, Brian Freilinger
ROOF = Justin Young, Steve Colsch
CCP = Casey Beisker, Joan Tupy

5-14-22: CASEY’S, PRAIRIE DU CHIEN
SXS = Shawn Schultz, Ronal Tweed
KAR =Lee Hebert, Mark Hanson
ROOF = Sue Cordis, Kendal Biesker
CCP = Jenny Fritsche, Bryce Bedward

5-20-22: CASEY’S, DECORAH
SXS = Verna Lee, Darlene Gebel
KAR = Mark Sobkowiak, Della Whalen
ROOF = Kyle Larson, Hunter Youngblood
CCP = Bryan Grube, Ross Neeble

5-21-22: CASEY’S, PRESTON
SXS = Rhonda McManimon, Justin Schnur
KAR = Alyssa Carey, Brandon Pitz
ROOF = Mark Lowstuen, Marlin Hertramph
CCP = Joshua Salaz, Gene Praska

5-26-22: LITTLE BIRDS, CRESCO
SXS =Jesus Rodriguez, Joshua Salaz
KAR =Lori Praska, Bob Sindelar
ROOF =Dean Shatek, Wayne Bolson
CCP =Doreen Ellingson, Michelle Gress

5-26-22: STEAK & SHAKE, WINNESHIEK COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
SXS =Annette Schweinefus, Nicole Kimber
KAR =Craig Chyle, Julie Spilde
ROOF =Deb Fenn, Heather Kleiboer
CCP =Ted Cahalen, Kaia Franzen

5-27-22: CASEY’S, WEST UNION
SXS = Sam Ihde, Cindy Remke
KAR = Bobby Jo Heines, Dexter Williams
ROOF = Dan Kuennen, Neil Lansing
CCP = Wendy Bohr, Rick Kuennen

5-28-22: CASEY’S, FREEPORT
SXS = Billy Remick, Judy Bergan
KAR =Ray Johnson, Eric Borseth
ROOF =Molly Schmitt, Vieton Lukes
CCP = Marc Oyloe, Julie Foltz

6-3-22: HYVEE, DECORAH
SXS =Brian Losen, Doris Sweet
KAR =Jesse Luenberger, Dan Lentz
ROOF = Patty Einwalter, Richard Svenson
CCP = Dean Patterson, Michelle Einck

6-3-22: CASEY’S, CRESCO
SXS =Christy Hron, Angie Erickson
KAR =Brian Erickson, Rich Wangen
ROOF =Adam R. Jones, Bill McCloud
CCP =Debbie Daskam, Andrea Alber

6-4-22: CASEY’S, RICEVILLE
SXS =Cindy Grube, Stacy Praska
KAR =Josh Praska, Tony Lentz
ROOF =Dan Praska, Ivan Houser
CCP =Levi Borntru, Travis Hovey

6-5-22: UNITED WAY BREAKFAST IN DECORAH
SXS = Kristie Wiltgen, Sandra Somdahl
KAR = Justin Trosper, Muriel Lensch
ROOF = Sue Ellickson, Jim Creek
CCP =Nancy Sacquitne, Deana Hageman

6-8-22 Toppling Goliath Decorah
SXS = Troy Cusforth, Dave Panos
KAR = Jeff Leeps, Greg Johnson
ROOF = Leon Bullerman, Kari Rud
CCP = Gary Fairchild, Shari Knapp

6-10-22 Caseys, College Drive Decorah
SXS = Jim Creek, Laura Hill
KAR = Scott Hill, Devin Creek
ROOF = Kyleigh Boehmer, Wendy Bohr
CCP = Mathew Cahalan, Donna Farley

6-11-22 Caseys Monona
SXS = Justin Birdnow, Omar Nuehring
KAR = Sheila Schroeder, Jared Klingman
ROOF = Meghan Birdnow, Joe Doubek
CCP = Kim Meyer, Dem Foels

6-16-22 Casey’s in Cresco
SXS = Robin Gossman, Lori Praska
KAR = Al Bagby, Sheila Rassman
ROOF = Carrie Rassman, John St Mary
CCP = Andrew Havlin, Inez Ehlert

6-17-22 Casey’s in Marquette
SXS =Chad Feller, Julie Troppe
KAR = Stephanie Kidd, Ryan Scherf
ROOF = Megan Beisker, Shawn Schultz
CCP = Ed Burke, Julie Schwade

6-18-22 Casey’s in Prairie Du Chein
SXS = Brian Waggoner, Health Pelock
KAR = Michael Zabel, Jeremy Rieken
ROOF = Brian Richmond, John Wagner
CCP = Kendal Beisker, Dennis Delaney

6-18-22 Irish Fest in Lawler
SXS = Matthew Cahalan, Linda Denner
KAR = Doug Fiergerd, Theresa Hudacek
ROOF = Austin Hemesath, Ted Cahalan
CCP = Kelsey Panos, Suzette Byrne

6-22-22 Caseys in Freeport
SXS = Mike Paulson, Denise Baumler
KAR = Cindy Remick, Conor McCaffrey
ROOF = Lisa Vang, Dianne Ameling
CCP = Jeff Hawes, Sherry Carolan

6-23-22 Caseys in Cresco
SXS = Lori Dirtina, Amy Pipho
KAR = Austin Ryan, Karlee Grabau
ROOF = Joyce Swestka, Duane Teschler
CCP = Tony Lentz, Richard White

6-24-22 Iron Hill Harley Davidson
SXS = Leddia Tallman, Nancy Ellingson
KAR = Larry Larson, Nolan Stegen
ROOF = Andrew Weber, Kayla Rickert
CCP = Sandra McCoy, Dave Panos

6-25-22 Howard County Fair
SXS = Josie Hageman, Randy Kerian
KAR = Robert Nelson, Kaylie Klimesh
ROOF = Courtney Dietzenbach, Inez Ehlert
CCP = Emily Brincks, Theresa Hudecek

6-27-22 Casey’s in Freeport
SXS = Mike Becker, Jeremy Carolan
KAR = Steve Rolfs, Bob Hubell
ROOF = Al Bagby, Justin Schnur
CCP = Shayla Waters, Annette Hansmeier

7-1-22 Hy-Vee in Decorah
SXS = Edith Dawley, Leland Breeser
KAR = Pat Numedahl, Margaret Lundtvedt
ROOF = Paula Tekippe, Gary Gulrud
CCP = Kevin Boyer, DebRae Sandyic

7-1-22 Casey’s in Postville
SXS = Chad Connel, Donna Schultz
KAR = Chad Holthaus, Steven Turner
ROOF = Michelle Collins, Scott Kregel
CCP = Jim Burg, Dennis Halverson

7-2-22 Casey’s in Monona
SXS =Mike Howe, Mike Meyer
KAR = Laurie Klingman, Andy Bentien
ROOF = Brad Decker, Jared Buckson
CCP = Peggy Borseth, Brittney Williams

7-7-22 Casey’s College Drive Decorah
SXS = Jeff Hawes, Will  Harman
KAR = Grant Linderbaum, Deb Hagensick
ROOF = Sheryl Sievert, Jeremy Carolan
CCP = Jerome Hayek, David Luhmen

7-8-22 Casey’s in Freeport near Decorah Walmart
SXS = Sue Luhman, Gerald Folstad
KAR =Cindy Shogren, Nelson Hersberger
ROOF = Janet Borseth, Dennis Wilkins
CCP = Verna Lee, Lydia Larson

7-9-22 Casey’s in Waukon
SXS = Dennis Daehler, Michael Johnson
KAR = Chris Dahlstrom,  Pat Costigan
ROOF = Ronnie Olson, Michelle Gress
CCP = Lee Gavle, Travis Schnuelle

7-13-22 Red Barn in Lansing
SXS = Warren Barr, Duane Hanson
KAR = Jim Kacher, David Tamling
ROOF = Tom Phipps, Dan Lyons
CCP = Harvey Usedom, Elizabeth Caley

7-14-22 Winneshiek County Fair in Decorah
SXS =Roxy Bischel, Kraig Langreck
KAR = Dylan Elsbernd, EP Rink
ROOF = Melissa Hager, Kris Werges
CCP = Justin Schnur, Renee Hanken

7-15-22 Casey’s in Postville
SXS = Tammy Rema, Linda Szabo
KAR = Brian Losen, Kyle Brock
ROOF = Chad Connell, Donna Schultz
CCP = Char Schultz, Bob Schroeder

7-16-22 Casey’s in New Hampton
SXS = Greg Hudecek, Dan Knutson
KAR = Eli Nymeyer, Laura Bentley
ROOF = Adalberto Uribe, Darlene Gebel
CCP = Todd Chihak, Linda Schaufenbuhl

7-18-22 Casey’s in Clermont
SXS = Justin Speis, Kathy Wagner
KAR = Jim Creek, Bev Burdick
ROOF = Andrew Dornath, Justine Hamilton
CCP = Ralph Detra, Al Halverson

7-19-22 Fayette County Fair in West Union
SXS = Sylvial Roffman, Jamie Lein
KAR =Beanzy Schellhammer, Brian Schneberger
ROOF = Judy Hanson, Nathan Lein
CCP = Ryan Steinbronn, Milton Schutte

7-20-22 Clark Tire Pros in Waukon
SXS = Pat Costigan, Dave Blocker
KAR = Joe Sadler, Wayne Klocke
ROOF = Jim Ranum, Darrel Wicks
CCP = Herb Snitker, Bill Kern

7-21-22 Fillmore County Fair in Preston
SXS = Kortni Olson, Adam Sacquitne
KAR = Jess Frank, Alex Olson
ROOF = Dean Hamlin, Fred Williams
CCP = Kelli Pierce, Larry Mathison

7-22-22 Casey’s in Cresco
SXS = Tony Lentz, Michelle Gress
KAR = Darby Cook, Allen Quandahl
ROOF = Eldred Rethamel, Pat Rethamel
CCP = Pam Mitchell, Gary Jenson

7-22-22 Iron Hill Harley in Waukon
SXS = Sheila Schroeder, Mike Elsbernd
KAR = Richard Bollman, Caseys Kohls
ROOF = Jeff Molitor, Cyndi Lyons
CCP = Jessica Pross, Scott Hanson

7-23-22 Casey’s in Preston
SXS = Jeremiah Shanks, Mike Lee
KAR = Bryan Ostby, Justin Schnur
ROOF = Kinzee Hovey, Casey Kohls
CCP = Patti Graves, Jeremy Carolan

7-23-22 Allamakee County Fair in Waukon
SXS = Silas Keeling, Bobbi Baxter
KAR = Dan Iseli, Curtis Dundee
ROOF = Austin Brink, Mark Herman
CCP = Sherry Rollins, Mitch Hess

7-26-22 Casey’s, College Drive, Decorah
SXS = Robert Bigler, Brian Erikson
KAR = Kevin Bischel, AQ
ROOF = Joan Lee, Nathan Krull
CCP = Roger Lundtvedt, Brenda Freilinger

7-28-22 Casey’s in Postville
SXS = Teresa Eilers, Stefanie Hutschen
KAR = Keith Freilinger, Steve Kessler
ROOF = Cindy Remik, Sharlene Halverson
CCP = Jane Wullner, Lorri Hartson-Freilinger

7-29-22 Casey’s in West Union
SXS = Denis Gruenberg, AQ
KAR = Gary Winter, Rex Widmer
ROOF = Pat Kuhens, Angie Erikson
CCP = Jim Creek, Judy Bergan

7-29-22 Casey’s in Clermont
SXS = Tom McMullan, Kurt Volker
KAR = Corey Schroeder, Tiffany Baumler
ROOF = Al Schott, Aaron Steffans
CCP = Omar Nuehring, Trent Jacobs

7-29-22 HYVEE in Decorah
SXS = Pam Dehning, David Hagen
KAR = Tyler Ramstad, Gary Elsbernd
ROOF = Randy Logsdon, Marc Mikkelson
CCP = Kris Werges, AQ

7-30-22 Casey’s in Waukon
SXS = Nancy Bodensteiner, Zach Nosbisch
KAR = Beth Papp, Lori Reyes
ROOF = Darcy Connelly, Melissa Baxter
CCP = John Papp, Branda Keatley

8-5-22 Casey’s in Ossian
SXS = Tyler Rothmeyer, Kevin Wiltgen
KAR = Eugene Halverson, Michael Higgins
ROOF = Josh Boleyn, Larry Lee
CCP = Angela Linderbaum, Renae Rothmeyer

8-6-22 Cresco Wildlife Club
SXS =Dean Carolan, Kyle Flatin
KAR = Dean Hageman, Rachel Krenski
ROOF = Pat Thompson, Steve McArthur
CCP = Cal Drew, Bridget Blue

8-6-22 Casey’s, College Drive, Decorah
SXS = Rodney Seegmiller, Shannon Jensen
KAR = Steve Hesse, Doris Sweet
ROOF = Amelia Franzen, Shawn Bartell
CCP = Ella Smith, Margaret Lundtvedt

8-12-22 Casey’s in Freeport
SXS = Jesse Seelinger, Reed Allen
KAR = Bryan Beckman, Judy Borsheim
ROOF = Vicki Losen, Jim Orvella
CCP = Susan O’Brien, Carmen Kriener

8-13-22 Casey’s in Waukon
SXS =Cari Brink, Russ Hennum
KAR = James Blue, Al Lechtenburg
ROOF = Wendy Narlon, Bill Kerndt
CCP = James Gelo, Sue Freese

8-13-22 Decorah Auto Center
SXS = Ron Fishbaugher, Arden Gjere
KAR = Mason Goerend, Leon Bullerman
ROOF = Cheryl Riehle, Jamie Riehle
CCP = Bonnie Hackman, Jamie Schwade

8-19-22 Casey’s in West Union
SXS = Kurt Bemiss, Hunter Poppe
KAR = AQ, Doris Kleppe
ROOF = Emilee Brandon, Allen Quandahl
CCP = Ken Schulmeister, Arianna Jensen

8-19-22 Houston County Fair in Caledonia
SXS = Nicole Padgett, James Ross
KAR = Doug Welscher, Ashley Fetketter
ROOF = Don Dehning, Jan Welscher
CCP = Deter Duncanson, Kaitlin Palen

8-20-22 NFV Mentoring at Clermont Golf
SXS = Connie Krueger, Kris Peterson
KAR = Anita Franklin, Austin Tieskoetter
ROOF = Michelle Rothmeyer, Sandy Krivachek
CCP = Brian Schneberger, Misty Johnson

8-20-22 Casey’s in Freeport
SXS = Josh Debower, Mike Carolan
KAR = Austin Langreck, Gary Hubka
ROOF = Martha Day, Ray Sacquitne
CCP = Mike Zoulek, Gerald Folstad

8-20-22 Country on the Creek in Waterville
SXS = Carrie Elten, Deb Benzing
KAR = Steve Weymiller, Sheryl Evanson
ROOF = Michelle Martin, Jane Remmen
CCP = Tim Connelly, Dustin Rounds

8-26-22 Casey’s in Monona
SXS = Barb Blockhus, Dustin Egan
KAR = Keri Picha, Pat Egan
ROOF = Smantha Wilkerson, Roger Schorette
CCP = Shane Pinter, Janet Rogers

8-27-22 Casey’s, College Drive, Decorah
SXS = Steven Kunkle, Sherry Caroland
KAR = Roger Halverson, AQ
ROOF = Gracie Schmitt, Mitchell Losen
CCP = Al Bagby, Mark Bronner

9-1-22 Casey’s in Cresco
SXS = Sherry Gragert, AQ
KAR = Perry Watt, Marvin Lensing
ROOF = Carol Stika, Connie Zahasky
CCP = Rodney Hodges, Shaun Dehning

9-2-22 Casey’s in West Union
SXS =Nelson Hershberger, Joyce White
KAR = Jeannie Barness, Sheila Schroder
ROOF = Mark Ihde, AQ
CCP = Gloria Becker, Justin Langreck

9-2-22 Hy Vee in Decorah
SXS =Dennis Bohr, Mitchell Losen
KAR = Perry Sievert, Verna Lee
ROOF = Mark Bockman, AQ
CCP = Barbara Thomas, Todd Troester

9-3-22 Caseys in Prairie du Chein
SXS = Greg Stahl, Norma Albertson
KAR = Jim Trappe,  Jeri Humpal
ROOF = Erica Snitker, Charrn Kuennen
CCP = Sheila Schroeder, AQ

9-8-22 Hesper-Mabel Steam Engine Days
SXS = Jerry Ladsten, Steve Yackle
KAR = Kari Greco, Terry Henry
ROOF = Jeff Skree, Katie Dehning
CCP = Brooke Norby, Barb Newhouse

9-9-22 Casey’s in New Hampton
SXS = AQ, AQ
KAR = Arlen Kriener, Pat Klimesh
ROOF = Brandon Herman, Randy Zobeck
CCP = Adam Rassman, Jessy Hanson

9-10-22 Casey’s in Waukon
SXS = Doug Thompson, Ben Troendle
KAR = Sandy McCoy, Lee Ellickson
ROOF = AQ, Gerry Foltz
CCP = John Curtin, Joe Saddler

9-14-22 Casey’s in Ossian
SXS = Loren Foels, Brenda Dennis
KAR =AQ, Jessica Wenthold
ROOF = Charles Rothmeyer, Ken Lerch
CCP = Karen Franzen, Pat Wedo

9-15-22 Fashion Floor Center in Decorah 4-6pm
SXS = Kris Burke, Gene Praska
KAR = Dan Knight, Pam Dehning
ROOF =Ruth Funke, Brandon Pitz
CCP = Karen Huber, Corey Vang

9-15-22 Casey’s in Monona 4-6pm
SXS = Branden Eilers, Jim Trappe
KAR = Larissa Mormen, Jane Radloff
ROOF = Barb Blockhus, Jim Norman
CCP = Chris Dahlstrom, AQ

9-16-22 Casey’s in Freeport 4-6pm
SXS = Karla Numedahl, AQ
KAR = Loren Foels, Ivan Hackman
ROOF = Verna Lee, AQ
CCP = Gary Baumler, Marie Riha

9-17-22 Casey’s in Decorah 11am-1pm
SXS = Brian Hageman, Max Meier
KAR = Jody Bucheit, Gary Baumler
ROOF = Ione Nesteby, Theresa Hudecek
CCP = Roxy Bischel, Kevin Brandel

RULES: Two qualifiers will be drawn for each prize from each registration location. Must be 18 or older to register and claim prizes. Must be present to register. You cannot submit registration slips for someone who is not present at that registration location. (One registration per person, per location) The same person may qualify for all four prizes if drawn from different registration locations. Multiple registrations from the same qualifier at one location will disqualify that person from the entire promotion.  Employees and immediate family members of Employees of LA Communications and promotion partners Iron Hill Powersports, KAR Auto Group, Jake’s Roofing and Construction and Clark Tire Pros are not eligible to claim prizes. No purchase necessary. 10 semi-finalist registrants for each of the prizes will be drawn on Tuesday, September 20th. Those 40 semi-finalists will be contacted with final giveaway details via the phone number provided on original entry slip. Those who qualified, but were not drawn as a semi-finalist, will NOT be notified. The Side by Side and Car Care Package will be awarded on Thursday, September 22nd, begining at 6pm at Iron Hill Powersports in Waukon. The KAR lease and Roofing Credit will be awarded on Saturday, September 24th, begining at 10am at Decorah Auto Center. Prize winners are responsible for any tax, title, license or dealer fees if applicable. No losses, of any kind, are assumed by LA Communications, promotion partners or registration sponsor locations. Contest rules are subject to change without notice.